• You are not logged in.

#1 Sept. 12, 2014 10:10:17

milsou
Registered: 2014-09-12
Posts: 1
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Transfer a licence

Hello

I have 2 mac

I have the soft with licence installed on my MacBook… I need to transfer the soft on my desktop.
How can I tranfer the licence.

Thanks a lot

Offline

#2 Oct. 26, 2014 21:16:11

admin
Registered: 2012-03-15
Posts: 289
Reputation: +  1  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Transfer a licence

milsou
Hello

I have 2 mac

I have the soft with licence installed on my MacBook… I need to transfer the soft on my desktop.
How can I tranfer the licence.

Thanks a lot

Please see here: http://www.fminer.com/faq/ “Move license to another computer”

Offline

#3 Dec. 23, 2014 08:20:02

amitkumar
Registered: 2014-12-23
Posts: 2
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Transfer a licence

Hi Admin,

I already transferred my License to my other MAC.
It was working fine initially. But as it started some errors then i reinstalled the Fminer.
When i activated with license key, it shows that the license it already been used on other computer.
PLEASE HELP !!

Offline

Board footer

Moderator control

Powered by DjangoBB