• You are not logged in.

#1 Dec. 29, 2014 04:38:17

Tarwad
Registered: 2014-12-15
Posts: 6
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Execute Fminer Externally.

Hello,

I would like to launch FMiner from a command shell. It is okay.
I have an Input Table I would like to to fill with data before launching FMiner.

The goal is to insert FMiner within a process.
The process generate a CSV with a list of numbers.
I want to import them in an input table and let FMiner do the job and export a table in a CSV format.

In short, is it possible to add an option like –import_input_table=table1 : it's the input data file path and the filename is the same as the FMiner input data one; format CSV.

Kind regards,
Thanks for your support

Offline

#2 Dec. 30, 2014 20:52:54

admin
Registered: 2012-03-15
Posts: 289
Reputation: +  1  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Execute Fminer Externally.

Others mentioned this demand, I don't know whether it's very necessary.

Write some code in “run code” action can do this, maybe I can make a new template of “run code” to do this.

Offline

#3 Dec. 31, 2014 02:36:20

Tarwad
Registered: 2014-12-15
Posts: 6
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Execute Fminer Externally.

Hello,

Good idea to use Run Code.
If you can make a new template it could be very helpful : thanks.

Kind regards,
Sebastien

Offline

Board footer

Moderator control

Powered by DjangoBB