• You are not logged in.

#1 Sept. 26, 2018 10:46:10

prhevier
Registered: 2018-08-08
Posts: 4
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Need Help! New Computer Won't Let Me Load FMiner

I need some help. I just bought a new laptop and need to load my FMiner to it. I would be happy to remove it from the old computer. I paid the $168.00 for basic and have the activation key. But it says it won't let me put it on another computer. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks.

Offline

#2 Sept. 26, 2018 10:56:11

prhevier
Registered: 2018-08-08
Posts: 4
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Need Help! New Computer Won't Let Me Load FMiner

OK my fault. I just found the thread where the same exact problem. I deactivated and reactivated and its all good. This can be closed.

Offline

#3 Oct. 14, 2018 00:52:54

startup
Registered: 2017-12-30
Posts: 7
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Need Help! New Computer Won't Let Me Load FMiner

I have the same problem. But i cant deactivate it.
Support is not answering at all

Offline

Board footer

Moderator control

Powered by DjangoBB