• You are not logged in.

#1 Oct. 31, 2019 18:34:01

mikes2nd
Registered: 2019-10-31
Posts: 2
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Has anyone been able to reinstall on another PC?

I just bought and didnt read the forum… uhg… i can fight with paypal though and get a refund for 30 days.

I cant even install it new. I bought the pro version.

I will need to eventually move PC's but is that impossible? Isnt this fixed by now? I think i just want my money back… I was able to make my scrape though. If i cant install this or move it i dont want it. I buy something else.

Offline

#2 Oct. 31, 2019 18:44:12

mikes2nd
Registered: 2019-10-31
Posts: 2
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Has anyone been able to reinstall on another PC?

i think the registration server is not up all the time? is this true?

Offline

#3 Dec. 3, 2019 14:05:21

gill
Registered: 2019-04-01
Posts: 3
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Has anyone been able to reinstall on another PC?

looks like they are out of business. They are not replying to my emails.

Offline

#4 Jan. 28, 2020 01:27:51

PaulW
From: London
Registered: 2018-08-06
Posts: 21
Reputation: +  0  -
Profile   Send e-mail  

Has anyone been able to reinstall on another PC?

Sorry this a late reply,

I have done multiple times, literally remove the license from the computer you currently using and add to the next.

http://www.fminer.com/move-license-another-computer/

Last time I did this was around 2 weeks ago, hope that helps.

Offline

Board footer

Moderator control

Powered by DjangoBB